Legal notice: Identity, purpose and exercise of rights

In compliance with the provisions of article 10 of Law 34/2002, of July 11, ofServices of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSI-CE), seinforms that this website is owned by JORQUERA PIANOS S.A with CIFA58174228.

The official website of our company aims to manage the relationship withour customers and suppliers, also including the commercial management of thecompany, that is, the possibility of sending commercial communications or notices tothe realization of promotional activities.

The use and use of this website by users who access it,whether customers, suppliers or potential customers implies that they are fully acceptedand expressly all the conditions set forth in this document. In caseif there is any specific feature, it would be explained in its corresponding section.

The company JORQUERA PIANOS S.A. can make modifications or changestimely on this site without prior notice. This concerns the possiblesite updates in both content and design and implies that you alsomay perform actions to maintain the information contained with thepurpose of keeping it properly updated.

JORQUERA PIANOS S.A. guarantees compliance with current regulations regardingof protection of personal data, and therefore informs that our activity is governed bythe General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of theParliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016, concerning the protection of personsphysical with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement ofthese data (published on May 4, 2016), and the national regulations that areapplication, mainly Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on Protectionof Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights (BOE of December 6,2018).

The General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) 2016/679 of the EU,Complemented by Organic Law 3/2018, it offers users the possibility ofexercise a series of rights related to the processing of your personal data.

In relation to the user data that is processed by JORQUERA PIANOS S.A.,the rights of access, rectification, limitation of thetreatment, opposition, data portability and right of deletion, providedin accordance with the provisions of the current legal regulations listed above inPersonal data protection matter.

To make use of the exercise of these rights, the user must go throughwritten and providing documentation to prove identity (ID or passport), to thenext adress:

Company JORQUERA PIANOS S.A.
Street: CALLE FERRAN AGULLO, N 10 BJ 1.08021 BARCELONA. BARCELONA..

This document must contain the name of the interested party or user, the request forapplication, address and corresponding identity accreditations.

The exercise of rights must be performed by the user, but alsomay be exercised by an authorized person as legal representative of theauthorized. In this case, the documentation proving thisstakeholder representation.

Data processing, conservation and security measures

The data processing is based on the execution of a contract for the provision of services or will be made after a purchase request or service request initiated from the website.

JORQUERA PIANOS S.A. collect and process personal data essential for managing the relationship with customers and suppliers, as well as of potential clients (among them, name, surname, ID, address etc.).

The user of the site knows and accepts that if certain character data is not completed personnel may not fully provide all those services linked to such data. In no case JORQUERA PIANOS S.A. will transfer, exploit this data or will be used for a different use than expressly indicated.

The data will be kept for the duration of the commercial or contractual relationship and they will keep two years after the duration of the relationship unless it is revoked consent before.

In addition to the above, JORQUERA PIANOS S.A may make assignments or Personal data communications to meet your obligations to Public Administrations in cases that are required in accordance with the legislation in force at any time and where appropriate, also to other bodies such as Forces and State Security Bodies and judicial bodies.

The site is aimed at persons of legal age and it will be understood that by accepting the policy of privacy the user is over 18 years old.

JORQUERA PIANOS S.A. undertakes to fulfill its obligation of secrecy of personal data and your duty to save them, and will take the measures necessary to prevent its alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, of in accordance with the provisions of applicable regulations.